Find the best library databases for your research.
The most frequently-used databases
Index to articles on a wide variety of topics, some available in full text.
A searchable, multi-disciplinary archive of full text journals.
Includes everything to which we have access. Databases include: Web of Science Core Collection
Biological Abstracts
BIOSIS Citation Index
BIOSIS Previews
Derwent Innovations Index
KCI-Korean Journal Database
MEDLINE®
Russian Science Citation Index
SciELO Citation Index
Collections include:
Collections:
All
Web of Science Core Collection
Biological Abstracts
BIOSIS Citation Index
BIOSIS Previews
Derwent Innovations Index
KCI-Korean Journal Database
MEDLINE®
Russian Science Citation Index
SciELO Citation Index
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
On-demand streaming video service for educational institutions with thousands of documentaries, training films and theatrical releases across diverse subjects and disciplines.
Gale In Context: Opposing Viewpoints covers today's hot-button social issues, from capital punishment to immigration to marijuana. This cross-curricular resource supports science, social studies, current events, and more. Informed, differing views help learners develop critical-thinking skills and draw their own conclusions.
Provides access to data from the market, opinion, government, and business institutions. As one of the world's most successful statistics databases, the platform consists of 1,500,000+ statistics on over 80,000 topics from more than 18,000 sources. It also provides data from market forecasts, white paper studies, dossiers, and industry reports.
